Chapter Members
Full Name Company Branch Joined Date
Mr. Russ Oswald Municipality of Anchorage 11/18/1999
Mr. Daniel Lee Schacher Alaska DOT and Public Facilities 6/6/2014
Mr. Floyd Sheesley Fairbanks North Star Borough 9/1/2005
Mr. Thomas S. Wolf, F.ASCE, PE, PMP Denali Commission 4/4/1985
Mr. Paul T. Witt, PE HDR 12/8/2015
Ms. Isobel Roy Municipality of Anchorage 1/11/2007
Ms. Deedee Fraley City of Bend 1/7/2022
Mr. John W. Snelson Municipality of Anchorage 4/8/2022
Mr. Kent Kohlhase Municipality of Anchorage 8/3/2016
Mr. Scott Curtin City of Kenai 8/7/2018
Mr. Roger Blakeley City of Unalaska 8/8/2019
Phillip Petrie 9/23/2021
James S. Colles R&M Consultants, Inc. 1/15/2019
Ms. Melinda A. Tsu, PE Municipality of Anchorage 7/14/2009
Ms. Mio Johnson Anchorage Municipal Light & Power 8/1/1982
Mr. Edward W. Carlson, PE MBA Consulting Engineers 3/10/2015
Mr. Kyle T. Kornelis, PE City of Soldotna 11/4/2010
Ms. Kayla Feltman City of Kenai 7/21/2011
Mr. Bernard R. Sturgulewski Ascent PGM 12/19/1995
Ms. Julie Makela Municipality of Anchorage 1/11/2007
Ryan Goentzel R&M Consultants, Inc 2/7/2018
Chris Black R&M Consultants, Inc. 4/19/2021
Mr. Ryan S. Kim Municipality of Anchorage 4/7/2022
Dave Johnson Anchorage Sand & Gravel 10/2/2019
Mr. Edward G. Coffland Haines Borough 4/28/2022
Ms. Ericka Moore Alaska DOT & PF 12/3/2014
Mr. Robert Comstock City of Valdez 12/17/2015
Ms. Kirsten Valentine, PE Alaska Dept of Transp and Public Facilities 3/21/2016
Mr. Christopher Cotta Petersburg Borough 2/26/2002
Mr. Lance R. Wilber Municipality of Anchorage 4/8/2022
Mr. Evan J. Griffith, III, PE 1/12/2010
Mr. Doug Schoessler City of Seward 11/2/2020
Mr. Ernst W. Mueller City and Borough of Juneau 5/14/1986
Mr. Jonathan W. Knowles, PE, PTOE Alaska Department of Transportation & Public Facilities 12/23/2008
Mr. Henry L. Cole State of Alaska DOT & PF 12/5/2008
Mr. David W. Lundin Hattenburg Dilley & Linnell 2/18/2014
Mr. Robert H. Lundell Lundell & Associates 2/24/2017
Ms. Brittany Barkshire, PE State of AK Dept of Transportation 1/10/2014
Mrs. Jennifer L. Noffke Municipality of Anchorage 8/13/2014
Nickolas Matthew Oliveira HDL Engineering Consultants, LLC 11/8/2019
Mr. Jerry Hansen Municipality of Anchorage 7/1/1983
Ms. Diana J. Lehman, City Manager City of Aniak 6/26/2019
Mr. Charles Bang Municipality of Anchorage 4/7/2022
Mr. Gary Jirschele City of Unalaska 5/24/2018
Mr. Russell Gingras RM Consultants 1/8/2020
Mr. Willem S. Van Hemert CRW Engineering Group, LLC 6/1/1982
Mr. Shawn Dooley AWWU 2/2/2015
Nicholas Straka, P.E. HDR 1/30/2018
Mr. Dave Waldo Federal Highway Administration-LTAP 10/18/2002
Mr. Thomas E. Cohenour City of Unalaska 10/14/2013
Mr. Gaulon P. Van Landingham Municipality of Anchorage 8/15/2014
Mrs. Rori A. Van Nortwick Alaska DOT 11/11/2019
Mr. Timothy D. Huntting Municipality of Anchorage 4/7/2022
Mr. Brandon S. Telford Municipality of Anchorage 10/13/2016
Mr. Brian W. Weigand Municipality of Anchorage 8/19/2019
 

You have been logged out...

You have been logged out of the system due to inactivity. Please login again.

Loading...